Air Force snap counts 2026

Air Force does not publish snap counts, and no public source tracks them for college players. Below is the closest real measure: the share of Air Force's offensive plays on which each player threw, ran or was targeted.

Share of plays by player, 2026

Air Force Falcons share of plays by player
PlayerPosAll playsPass playsRun plays3rd down
Liam SzarkaQB42.7%81.6%36.1%53.0%
Evan MeddersQB19.3%25.9%18.8%27.7%
Owen AllenRB16.9%0.0%20.1%6.9%
Rocco ContiRB11.5%8.5%12.4%15.7%
Gage LaDueFB9.3%1.8%10.6%5.7%
Kemper HodgesQB8.4%3.7%9.3%8.0%
Howard Fisher IVQB8.3%34.6%5.1%11.9%
Josh JohnsonQB7.5%23.5%3.3%21.4%
Matt LongWR5.6%15.5%4.2%2.4%
Omari EliasFB2.7%0.0%2.9%0.0%
Simon KibbeeTE2.5%18.3%0.0%2.9%
Luke RauhFB2.5%0.0%2.8%0.0%
Jonah DawsonWR2.4%14.3%0.0%5.5%
Adam HrynciwWR2.3%13.6%0.0%8.8%
Mason HayesWR2.3%8.0%1.6%2.4%
Sylas Maiava-AlaimaloWR2.3%10.2%0.8%1.5%
Grant WayneWR2.1%11.6%0.0%0.0%
Owen ChambersWR1.3%3.8%1.0%2.4%
Jalen Rashad TurnerRB1.3%0.0%1.4%0.0%
Mason LoweWR1.3%0.0%1.4%6.7%
Price DavisFB1.3%0.0%1.4%0.0%
Oswaldo MoralesRB1.3%0.0%1.4%0.0%
Astin HangeWR1.2%10.0%0.0%0.0%

Pass plays and run plays: the share of those plays that went through the player. Quarterbacks, running backs, receivers and tight ends only. Source: CollegeFootballData via our data hub.

Snap counts vs share of plays

Snap count

Every play a player is on the field, at any position. Not published by college programs.

Share of plays

Plays where the player threw, ran or was targeted. Public for every offensive skill player, updated weekly.

The Mountain West Report

One conference, in your inbox every Tuesday.

Standings, the title race and one opinion on the Mountain West. No filler.

Free. Unsubscribe anytime. We never sell your email.

Frequently asked questions

Does Air Force publish snap counts?

No. College programs do not release snap counts, and no public source tracks them for college players. This page shows the closest public measure: each player's share of Air Force's offensive plays.

What is share of plays?

The share of the team's offensive plays on which a player threw the ball, ran it or was targeted. Unlike a snap count, it leaves out plays where the player was on the field without the ball, so blockers and defenders are not included.

Who is Air Force's lead running back?

Owen Allen is involved in 16.9% of Air Force's plays and 20.1% of its runs this season.

Who is Air Force's most targeted pass catcher?

Simon Kibbee (TE) is involved in 18.3% of Air Force's pass plays, the most of any receiver or tight end.

All Air Force pages